FAMU
Modules and Electives
Code Name Credits Free Date Time Room Teacher Note Deadline
202ZHP1 Interest Workshop with the Guest Pedagogue 1 2 13 28. 3. 2019 - (TR2-T320) Alice KOUBOVÁ 27. 3. 2019
29. 3. 2019 - (TR2-T320) Alice KOUBOVÁ 27. 3. 2019
306MCBK Cined presents: Berlanga 1 29 3. 5. 2019 09:30 - 12:00 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Jiří FOREJT 2. 5. 2019
185MMIDV Microtonality inspired by the Far East 1 0 28. 5. 2019 09:00 - 13:00 Učebna 2026 (LIC-2026) Iva OPLIŠTILOVÁ 27. 5. 2019
308MNO Orchestra Recording 2 11 3. 4. 2019 18:00 - 22:00 Jiří ZOBAČ 28. 3. 2019
4. 4. 2019 18:00 - 22:00 Jiří ZOBAČ 28. 3. 2019
311MPWM2 Postproduction Workflow Module II (film) 2 14 24. 3. 2019 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 3 (LAZ-241) Ondřej ZACH Lecturer: Dimitrios Polyzos 24. 3. 2019
703MPVP Stay and education in nature 1 12 3. 5. 2019 09:00 - 23:59 (DOHODA) Roman ČEDÍK 26. 4. 2019
4. 5. 2019 00:00 - 14:59 (DOHODA) Roman ČEDÍK 26. 4. 2019
5. 5. 2019 00:00 - 18:00 (DOHODA) Roman ČEDÍK 26. 4. 2019
101MSPKN Subjective perception as a compositional tool 1 17 17. 4. 2019 15:00 - 16:30 (LIC-2020) Soňa VETCHÁ 14. 4. 2019
22. 4. 2019 15:00 - 16:30 (LIC-2020) Soňa VETCHÁ 14. 4. 2019
703LKA Summer Course 1 28 16. 6. 2019 09:00 - 23:59 Jiří FIŘT 11. 6. 2019
17. 6. 2019 00:00 - 14:59 Jiří FIŘT 11. 6. 2019
18. 6. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Jiří FIŘT 11. 6. 2019
19. 6. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Jiří FIŘT 11. 6. 2019
20. 6. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Jiří FIŘT 11. 6. 2019
21. 6. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Jiří FIŘT 11. 6. 2019
22. 6. 2019 00:00 - 16:00 Jiří FIŘT 11. 6. 2019
30. 6. 2019 15:00 - 23:59 Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 30. 4. 2019
1. 7. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 30. 4. 2019
2. 7. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 30. 4. 2019
3. 7. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 30. 4. 2019
4. 7. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 30. 4. 2019
5. 7. 2019 00:00 - 23:59 Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 30. 4. 2019
6. 7. 2019 00:00 - 12:00 Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 30. 4. 2019
204DHP4 Workshop with guest teacher 4 1 99 5. 4. 2019 11:00 - 17:30 Jiří HAVELKA 2. 4. 2019
6. 4. 2019 10:00 - 16:30 Jiří HAVELKA 2. 4. 2019
703MCTK Cycling course 1 15 26. 4. 2019 09:00 - 23:59 Roman ČEDÍK 18. 4. 2019
27. 4. 2019 00:00 - 14:59 Roman ČEDÍK 18. 4. 2019
28. 4. 2019 00:00 - 18:00 Roman ČEDÍK 18. 4. 2019
303MPOMP Professional organizations - manual to protect your rights 1 18 5. 4. 2019 10:00 - 16:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Tereza REICHOVÁ 5. 4. 2019
311MJSMC Masterclass with John Stevenson 1 77 5. 4. 2019 10:00 - 13:00 Room No. 1 (LAZ-107) Kamila BOHÁČOVÁ 5. 4. 2019
309MTIT4 Titles in animated film - typography 4 1 5 26. 4. 2019 10:00 - 14:00 Room No. 416 (LAZ-416) Zuzana MAREŠOVÁ 25. 4. 2019
204DHP2 Workshop with guest teacher 2 1 0 28. 3. 2019 13:00 - 20:00 (KAR-R214) Sodja ZUPANC LOTKER Teacher: Yuka Oyama 25. 3. 2019
29. 3. 2019 10:00 - 17:00 (KAR-R214) Sodja ZUPANC LOTKER Teacher: Yuka Oyama 25. 3. 2019