logo FAMU
Modules and Electives


MODULES OPENNED TO REGISTRATION

Code Name Credits Free Date Time Room Teacher Note Deadline
940MVPM6 Research and Publication Methods: Basics of sociological surveys 1 99 9. 4. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 9. 4. 2021
23. 4. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 9. 4. 2021
940MVPM5 Research and Publication Methods: Creating a professional library of resources 1 99 12. 3. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 12. 3. 2021
26. 3. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 12. 3. 2021
940MVPM4 Research and Publication Methods: Research projects 1 99 12. 2. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 12. 2. 2021
26. 2. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 12. 2. 2021
940MVPM3 Research and Publication Methods: Academic writing 1 98 12. 12. 2020 - Jan JIŘÍK 11. 12. 2020
15. 1. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 11. 12. 2020
29. 1. 2021 - Jan JIŘÍK 11. 12. 2020
303MKUNG Kung-fu of Command Line 2 0 17. 12. 2020 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Jan ŠÍPEK 8. 12. 2020
18. 12. 2020 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Jan ŠÍPEK 8. 12. 2020
305MHF How to Festival 1 85 3. 12. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 EN 3. 12. 2020
303MFDV Practice in film and drama education 3 0 22. 1. 2021 10:00 - 19:00 Room No. 2 (LAZ-207) Gabriela ZELENÁ SITTOVÁ 10. 12. 2020
5. 2. 2021 10:00 - 19:00 Room No. 2 (LAZ-207) Gabriela ZELENÁ SITTOVÁ 10. 12. 2020


MODULES PAST OR AFTER CLOSING

Code Name Credits Free Date Time Room Teacher Note Deadline
300MDYL Dialogues with Yorgos Lanthimos 1 0 20. 11. 2020 10:30 - 12:30 David ČENĚK online 19. 11. 2020
300MCR Carlos Reygadas and his creative method 1 3 30. 10. 2020 16:30 - 19:00 David ČENĚK online 21. 10. 2020
206EIP1 International Perspectives on Performing Arts Management 1 17 9. 11. 2020 13:30 - 15:00 Paul BOURNE 6. 11. 2020
16. 11. 2020 13:30 - 15:00 Paul BOURNE 6. 11. 2020
23. 11. 2020 13:30 - 15:00 Paul BOURNE 6. 11. 2020
30. 11. 2020 13:30 - 15:00 Paul BOURNE 6. 11. 2020
7. 12. 2020 13:30 - 15:00 Paul BOURNE 6. 11. 2020
14. 12. 2020 13:30 - 15:00 Paul BOURNE 6. 11. 2020
303MTSFT Television series production through the lens of feminist theories 3 0 4. 12. 202 10:00 - 17:00 Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ 1. 12. 2020
5. 12. 2020 10:00 - 17:00 Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ 1. 12. 2020
303MZAB Shooting with Vít Klusák 3 7 15. 1. 2021 16:00 - 22:00 Vít KLUSÁK 15. 11. 2020
16. 1. 2021 10:00 - 20:00 Vít KLUSÁK 15. 11. 2020
17. 1. 2021 10:00 - 14:00 Vít KLUSÁK 15. 11. 2020
703MTPCT Theory and practice of taijiquan 1 3 7. 11. 2020 10:00 - 17:00 Michael KŇAŽKO 3. 11. 2020
8. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Michael KŇAŽKO 3. 11. 2020
303MKUNG Kung-fu of Command Line 2 -1 11. 12. 2020 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Jan ŠÍPEK 1. 12. 2020
12. 12. 2020 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Jan ŠÍPEK 1. 12. 2020
303MSTP Creative Writing Seminar – Media and Document 2020 4 5 28. 10. 2020 10:00 - 16:00 Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ 25. 10. 2020
303MRRM Rob Rombout Masterclass: Sound Before Image 1 0 29. 10. 2020 09:30 - 17:30 Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ online in english 26. 10. 2020
940MVPM2 Research and Publication Methods: Information sources and Publishing platforms 1 99 13. 11. 2020 - Jan JIŘÍK 13. 11. 2020
27. 11. 2020 - Jan JIŘÍK 13. 11. 2020
940MVPM1 Research and Publication Methods: Academic ethics and Scientific communication 1 99 16. 10. 2020 - Jan JIŘÍK 30. 10. 2020
30. 10. 2020 - Jan JIŘÍK 30. 10. 2020
373MDVR Dreaming in VR: the art of immersive storytelling 2 0 5. 11. 2020 10:00 - 15:00 Mika JOHNSON online 4. 11. 2020
6. 11. 2020 10:00 - 15:00 Mika JOHNSON 4. 11. 2020
311MAVI Avid Media Composer Workshop 2 2 6. 11. 2020 10:00 - 18:00 online 4. 11. 2020
7. 11. 2020 10:00 - 18:00 online 4. 11. 2020
303MOJIH IDFF Ji.hlava 2020 online 3 9 27. 10. 2020 - Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ 23. 10. 2020
703MTPVS Theory and practice of the 19th century military fencing 1 5 17. 10. 2020 10:00 - 17:00 Michael KŇAŽKO 14. 10. 2020
18. 10. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Michael KŇAŽKO 14. 10. 2020
204DHP4 Workshop with guest teacher 4 1 -2 4. 11. 2020 20:30 - 22:30 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 30. 10. 2020
11. 11. 2020 20:30 - 22:30 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 30. 10. 2020
18. 11. 2020 20:30 - 22:30 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 30. 10. 2020
25. 11. 2020 20:30 - 22:30 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 30. 10. 2020
2. 12. 2020 20:30 - 22:30 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 30. 10. 2020
9. 12. 2020 20:30 - 22:30 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 30. 10. 2020
10. 12. 2020 20:30 - 22:30 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 30. 10. 2020
204DHP1 Workshop with guest teacher 1 1 2 29. 10. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
30. 10. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
12. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
13. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
303HDTB Tomáš Bojar Workshop 4 0 8. 1. 2021 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ 1. 11. 2020
9. 1. 2021 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ 1. 11. 2020
10. 1. 2021 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Alice RŮŽIČKOVÁ 1. 11. 2020
204DHP2 Workshop with guest teacher 2 1 4 19. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
20. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
26. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
27. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 Sodja ZUPANC-LOTKER 29. 10. 2020
303MEOFW Ex Oriente Film Workshop 2020 3 32 19. 10. 2020 18:00 - 20:00 Lukáš KOKEŠ 15. 10. 2020
303VZ Tell Sound 2 1 7. 10. 2020 10:00 - 15:00 Room No. 211 (LAZ-211) Viola JEŽKOVÁ 7. 10. 2020
305MHF How to Festival 1 91 19. 11. 2020 10:00 - 13:00 CZ 19. 11. 2020
311FFI Frameforge Introduction 1 4 14. 11. 2020 12:00 - 16:00 Priit POHJALA online 9. 11. 2020